The Jancis Robinson Story | Mission Blind Tasting | Wine writing competition

Free for all

Published between:
Clear filters

Latest Free for all

Opus One winery
Free for all 当纳帕遇见波尔多

首个跨大西洋合资企业作品一号 (Opus One) 涉及20世纪葡萄酒界的标志性人物。本文的一个版本发表于《金融时报》(Financial Times) 。另见 作品一号 1979–2000 和 作品一号...

More Free for all

Image
Free for all Yesterday, at a meeting at Cloudy Bay, some of the top producers of Marlborough launched Appellation Marlborough Wine (AMW), a...
Image
Free for all 7 June 2018 As London gets more and more summery, we reprise a three-year-old article by Nick, spelling out some...
Image
Free for all Brian Croser, Australian wine luminary well known for establishing and then selling Petaluma in the Adelaide Hills before setting up...
Image
Nick on restaurants A version of this article is published in the Financial Times. A week in Tuscany last month was very beautiful...
Image
Free for all Published in English on 2 June 2018. 时间: 2018年11月11日 10:09 作者: 杰西斯·罗宾逊...
Image
Wines of the week From AU$11.99, 109 Swedish krona, $10, £9.50, €10.50, CA$17.95, NZ$20.20, 1,790 Japanese yen, HK$148 Find this wine This wine of...
Image
Free for all Gavin Quinney of Ch Bauduc in the Entre-Deux-Mers sends this report on the hailstorms that have been discussed on our...
Image
Free for all Published in English on 31 May 2018. 时间: 2018年9月14日 11:49 作者: 杰西斯·罗宾逊...
Image
Free for all See this guide to our English Wine Week at JancisRobinson.com. The results of this year’s big English (and Welsh) wine...
Image
Free for all Published in English on 29 May 2018. 时间: 2018年11月9日 10:17 作者: 杰西斯·罗宾逊...
Image
Free for all Today is the official start of English Wine Week (see this list of related events). If you are in the...
Image
Free for all Published in English on 26 May 2018. 时间: 2018年9月29日 11:59 作者: 杰西斯罗宾逊来源...
Image
Nick on restaurants The two menus (battle-worn, from a reviewer's pocket) shown below share several similarities. Both are written quite plainly in black...
Image
Free for all On this day, assigned National Wine Day in the US, we share this advice from Nationwide Private Client, which claims...
Image
Wines of the week 2013 from £14.95 Older vintages from CA$17.35, €13.90, £12.99, 23.20 Swiss francs, $24.81, 169 Danish krone, NZ$43.99, 2,065 roubles, HK$278...
Image
Free for all To coincide with the declaration of 2016 as a vintage year for port, we're publishing this 2016 vintage report from...
选择方案
会员
$135
/year
每年节省超过15%
适合葡萄酒爱好者
  • 存取 296,248 条葡萄酒点评 & 16,120 篇文章
  • 存取《牛津葡萄酒指南》《世界葡萄酒地图集》
  • Access askJancis, our AI wine assistant
核心会员
$249
/year
 
适合收藏家

Everything in “Member”, plus:

  • Early access to the latest wine reviews, 48 hours in advance
  • Early access to the latest articles, 48 hours in advance
专业版
$299
/year
供个人葡萄酒专业人士使用
  • 存取 296,248 条葡萄酒点评 & 16,120 篇文章
  • 存取《牛津葡萄酒指南》《世界葡萄酒地图集》
  • Access askJancis, our AI wine assistant
  • 提前 48 小时获取最新葡萄酒点评与文章
  • 可将最多 25 条葡萄酒点评与评分 用于市场宣传(商业用途)
商务版
$399
/year
供葡萄酒行业企业使用

Everything in “Professional”, plus:

  • 可将最多 250 条葡萄酒点评与评分 用于市场宣传(商业用途)
  • Access to submit wines for review
  • Offer memberships to your employees and manage them from a single place
  • API access available for an additional fee
Pay with
Visa logo Mastercard logo American Express logo Logo for more payment options
Wine inspiration delivered directly to your inbox, weekly
Our weekly newsletter is free for all
By subscribing you're confirming that you agree with our Terms and Conditions.